Last updated: Feb 25, 2024

Tara Richardson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1841656998

Tara Richardson MSN

Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 825 7th Avenue Floor 6 in New York, NY 10019. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Schizophrenia, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841656998. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 696-1550. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Tara Richardson, being an psychiatric nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Tara Richardson.

  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Mood Disorders
  • Online Therapy
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Tara Richardson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: New Alternatives For Children Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Preferred Dental Care
135 West 27th Street
New York, 10001 NY
(212) 594-7171

Looking for more Psychiatric Nurse Practitioners?

Here are psychiatric nurse practitioners in New York you may want to explore.

Hallie Mccafferty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 230 West 17th Street New York, 10011, NY
Donna Ridley Wilber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4020 Belknap Hill Road Branchport, 14418, NY
Anne Gallenstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 177 Main Street Huntington, 11743, NY
Lauren N. Omeal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 640 Kreag Road Suite 200 Pittsford, 14534, NY
Jonathan Michael Fillers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 76 Broad Avenue Suite 1 Binghamton, 13904, NY
Talia M. Spruill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Prospect Avenue Syracuse, 13203, NY
Linda Mainetti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 144 Pine Street Kingston, 12401, NY
Alexandra Olsiewski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 New Karner Road Albany, 12205, NY
Rosanna Stella Carter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2040 Seneca Street Buffalo, 14210, NY
Ruth Alexandra Ayure-Ortiz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1832 Hone Avenue Bronx, 10461, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Tara Richardson?

Tara Richardson's office is located at 825 7th Avenue Floor 6 in New York, NY 10019.

What conditions does Tara Richardson treat?

Tara Richardson provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Schizophrenia, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Tara Richardson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Tara Richardson accepts insurance.

Does Tara Richardson have affiliation with practices?

Tara Richardson is affiliated with Preferred Dental Care.